Skip to:

Dayton Makes Multiple Appointments

February 18, 2011

St. Paul, MN — Governor Mark Dayton today announced the following appointments:
 
Matthew Anderson - Edina
Professional member of the MN Board of Chiropractic Examiners
Effective February 14, 2011
Term Expires January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
Ralph E. Stouffer - Roseville
Public Member of the MN Board of Chiropractic Examiners
Effective February 16, 2011
Term Expires January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
Dr. Stephen H. Powless - Minneapolis
Doctor Member of the Board of Podiatric Medicine
Effective: February 17, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2014
Reappointment
 
Eugene Dela Cruz, DPM – Apple Valley
Doctor Member of the Board of Podiatric Medicine
Effective: February 17, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2014
Reappointment
 
John E. Ongaro - Duluth
Citizen Member of the Midwest Interstate Passenger Rail Commission
Effective: February 18, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing John Eckerman
 
Ann H. Rest – New Hope
Member of the Capitol Area Architectural & Planning Board
Effective: February 16, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing Troy Olsen
 
Gregory R. Fox - Duluth
Member of the Duluth Entertainment & Convention Center Authority
Effective February 15, 2011
Term Expires: January 6, 2014
Reappointment
 
Debra Messer - Duluth
Member of the Duluth Entertainment & Convention Center Authority
Effective February 16, 2011
Term Expires: January 6, 2014
Reappointment
 
Mary R. Finnegan-Ongaro - Duluth
Member of the Duluth Entertainment & Convention Center Authority
Effective February 18, 2011
Term Expires: January 6, 2014
Replacing David Ross
 
Chief Mark D. Raquet - Plymouth
Member Representing Police Chiefs on Board of Peace Officers Standards & Training (POST Board)
Effective February 16, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing Chief Ramona Dohman
 
Kent William Wilkening- Fulda
Member Representing County Sheriffs on POST Board
Effective February 16, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
Sheriff Troy Wolberson – Garfield
Member Representing County Sheriffs on POST Board
Effective February 16, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing Mark LeTexier
 
Timothy E. Bildsoe - Plymouth
Chair of POST Board
Effective February 15, 2011
Term Expires January 5, 2015
Reappointment to board, replacing Chair Dohman