Skip to:

Notice of Appointments by Governor Dayton

June 17, 2011

St. Paul— Today Governor Mark Dayton announced appointments to the State Board of Physical Therapy, Forest Resources Council, State Rehabilitation Council, and Veterans Health Care Advisory Council:
 
Christopher Adams – Plymouth
Board of Physical Therapy
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Theresa McDevitt
 
Kathy Fleischaker – Eden Prairie
Board of Physical Therapy
Effective: June 20, 2015
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
Linda Gustafson – Minnetonka
Board of Physical Therapy
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
Sandra Marden-Lokken – Duluth
Board of Physical Therapy
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
Debra Newell – Saint Paul
Board of Physical Therapy
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
Dr. Robert Stine – Maplewood
Forest Resources Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Al Sullivan
 
Wayne Brandt – Duluth
Forest Resources Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
Dale Erickson – Birchdale
Forest Resources Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
Shaun Hamilton – New Hope
Forest Resources Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
Gene Merriam – Coon Rapids
Forest Resources Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
David Parent – Andover
Forest Resources Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
Shawn Perich – Hovland
Forest Resources Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
Mary Richards – Callaway
Forest Resources Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
Michael Trutwin – Rice
Forest Resources Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Reappointment
 
Terry Smith – Forest Lake
State Rehabilitation Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 6, 2014
Reappointment
 
Nicole Brand – Minneapolis
State Rehabilitation Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 6, 2014
Replacing: Ardis Sandstorm
 
Michele Kyler – Crookston
State Rehabilitation Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 6, 2014
Replacing: Victoria Dollie-Molle
 
Hector Matascastillo – Saint Paul
State Rehabilitation Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 6, 2014
Replacing: Lourdes Talan
 
Andrea Moore – Woodbury
State Rehabilitation Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 6, 2014
Replacing: Sean Roy
 
Kimberly Peck – Arden Hills
State Rehabilitation Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 6, 2014
Reappointment
 
Sherri Rademacher – Melrose
State Rehabilitation Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 6, 2014
Replacing: Greg Toutges
 
Anne Robertson – Minneapolis
State Rehabilitation Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 6, 2014
Reappointment
 
Pamela Barrows – Farmington
Veterans Health Care Advisory Council
Effective: June 20, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Tom Mullen