Service Providers for the Dislocated Worker Program

Use the tabs below to locate a Dislocated Worker Program service provider in a city near you.

A-B

Aitkin
Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency (AEOA)
321 N. Minnesota Ave.
Aitkin, MN 56431
(218) 927-7046 or 1 (800) 243-3209
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, St. Louis including City of Duluth

Aitkin
Northeast MN Office of Job Training
321 N. Minnesota Ave.
Aitkin, MN 56431
(218) 927-5623
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, and St. Louis

Albert Lea
Minnesota WorkForce Center Albert Lea
Workforce Development, Inc.
Riverland Community College
2200 Riverland Dr.
Albert Lea, MN 56007
(507) 369-1488 or (888) 438-5627
Counties Served: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Olmsted, Mower, Rice, Steele, and Wabasha

Alexandria
Minnesota WorkForce Center Alexandria
Rural MN CEP
303 - 22nd Ave. W., Suite 107
Alexandria, MN 56308
(320) 762-7800
Counties Served: Douglas, Grant, Otter Tail, Pope, Stevens, and Traverse

Austin
Minnesota WorkForce Center Austin
Workforce Development, Inc.
1600 8th Ave. NW.
Austin, MN 55912
(507) 433-0555 or (888) 438-5627
Counties Served: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Olmsted, Mower, Rice, Steele, and Wabasha

Bemidji
Minnesota WorkForce Center Bemidji
Rural MN CEP
616 America Ave. NW, Suite 220
Bemidji, MN 56601
(218) 333-8200
Counties Served: Beltrami, Cass, Hubbard, and Lake of the Woods

Blaine
Minnesota WorkForce Center Anoka County
Dislocated Worker Information
1201 89th Ave. NE, Suite 235
Blaine, MN 55434
(763) 783-4800

Bloomington
Employment Action Center
Minnesota WorkForce Center Hennepin South
4220 W. Old Shakopee Rd.
Bloomington, MN 55437
(612) 752-8454

Bloomington
HIRED
1701 American Blvd. E.
Bloomington, MN 55425
(952) 303-8310

Bloomington
HIRED
Minnesota WorkForce Center Hennepin South
4220 W. Old Shakopee Rd.
Bloomington, MN 55437
(952) 346-4007

Bloomington
Minnesota WorkForce Center Hennepin South
Screening tool
MN Dept. of Employment and Economic Development (DEED)
4220 W. Old Shakopee Rd, Suite 100
Bloomington, MN 55437
(952) 703-7730

Brainerd
Minnesota WorkForce Center Brainerd
Rural MN CEP
204 Laurel St., Suite 21
Brainerd, MN 56401
(218) 828-2450
Counties Served: Bass and Crow Wing

Brooklyn Center
Employment Action Center
5701 Shingle Creek Parkway
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
(612) 752-8454

Brooklyn Park
Minnesota WorkForce Center Hennepin North
Screening tool
MN Dept. of Employment and Economic Development (DEED)
7225 Northland Dr.
Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
(763) 279-4411

Brooklyn Park
HIRED
Minnesota WorkForce Center Hennepin North
7225 Northland Dr.
Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
(763) 210-6217

Burnsville
HIRED
Online enrollment
Minnesota WorkForce Center Dakota County Burnsville
2800 W. County Road 42
Burnsville, MN 55337
(952) 703-3135

Burnsville
Minnesota WorkForce Center Dakota County Burnsville
Online enrollment
MN Dept. of Employment and Economic Development (DEED)
2800 W. County Rd 42, Suite 140
Burnsville, MN 55337
(952) 703-3100

C-E

Caledonia
Workforce Development Inc.
P.O. Box 410
110 E. Grove St.
Caledonia, MN 55921
(507) 724-5231 or 1(800) 657-4629
Counties Served: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Olmsted, Mower, Rice, Steele, and Wabasha

Cambridge
Central Minnesota Jobs & Training Services Inc.
Minnesota WorkForce Center Cambridge
140 Buchanan St. N, Suite 152
Cambridge, MN 55008
(763) 279-4492
Counties Served: Chisago, Isanti, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Pine, Renville, Sherburne, and Wright

Chaska
Carver County Workforce Service Center
Human Services Building
602 E. Fourth St.
Chaska, MN 55318
(952) 361-1711
Counties Served: Carver and Hennepin

Cloquet
Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency (AEOA)
Minnesota WorkForce Center Cloquet
Carlton County Government Center
14 N 11th St.
Cloquet, MN 55720
(218) 878-5000
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, St. Louis including City of Duluth

Cloquet
Minnesota WorkForce Center Cloquet
Northeast MN Office of Job Training
Carlton County Government Center
14 N 11th St.

Cloquet, MN 55720
(218) 878-5000
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, and St. Louis

Cottage Grove
Minnesota WorkForce Center Washington County Cottage Grove
Washington County Workforce Center
1300 Ravine Parkway
Cottage Grove, MN 55016
(651) 430-4162

Crookston
Northwest Private Industry Council
108 South Broadway
Crookston, MN 56716
(218) 470-0170
Counties Served: Kittson, Marshall, Norman, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake and Roseau

Detroit Lakes
Minnesota WorkForce Center Detroit Lakes
Rural MN CEP
803 Roosevelt Ave.
P.O. Box 1108
Detroit Lakes, MN 56502
(218) 846-7377
Counties Served: Becker, Mahnomen, and Otter Tail

Duluth
Minnesota WorkForce Center Duluth
Duluth Workforce Development
402 W. 1st St.
Duluth, MN 5582
(218) 302-8400
County Served: City of Duluth

Duluth
Northeast MN Office of Job Training
Minnesota WorkForce Center Duluth
402 W. 1st St.
Duluth, MN 5582
(218) 302-8400
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, and St. Louis

Duluth
Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency (AEOA)
Minnesota WorkForce Center Duluth
402 W. 1st St.
Duluth, MN 5582
(218) 302-8400
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, St. Louis including City of Duluth

Eagan
Career Management Services
3410 Federal Dr., Suite 102
Eagan, MN 55122
(763) 253-9138

Ely
Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency (AEOA)
Government Services Center
320 Miners Lake Dr. E.
Ely, MN 55731
(218) 365-3137
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, St. Louis including City of Duluth

F-L

Fairmont
Minnesota WorkForce Center Fairmont
South Central Workforce Council
412 S. State St.
Fairmont, MN 56031
(507) 235-5518
Counties Served: Blue Earth, Brown, Faribault, Martin, Le Sueur, Nicollet, Sibley, Waseca, and Watonwan

Faribault
Minnesota WorkForce Center Faribault
Workforce Development, Inc.
201 S. Lyndale Ave., Suite 1
Faribault, MN 55021
(507) 333-2088 or (888) 234-5711
Counties Served: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Olmsted, Mower, Rice, Steele, and Wabasha

Fergus Falls
Minnesota WorkForce Center Fergus Falls
Rural MN CEP
125 Lincoln Ave. W., Suite 1
Fergus Falls, MN 56537
(218) 739-7560\
Counties Served: Grant, Otter Tail and Wilkin

Forest Lake
Central Minnesota Jobs & Training Services, Inc.
Minnesota WorkForce Center Washington County Forest Lake
19955 Forest Rd. N.
Forest Lake, MN 55025
(651) 275-7247
Counties Served: Chisago, Isanti, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Pine, Renville, Sherburne, and Wright

Forest Lake
Minnesota WorkForce Center Washington County Forest Lake
Washington County WorkForce Center
19955 Forest Rd. N.
Forest Lake, MN 55025
(651) 275-7265
County Served: Washington

Grand Marais
Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency (AEOA)
Box 331
101 W. 5th St.
Grand Marais, MN 55604
(218) 387-1134
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, St. Louis including City of Duluth

Grand Rapids
Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency (AEOA)
Minnesota WorkForce Center Grand Rapids
1215 SE 2nd Ave.
Grand Rapids, MN 55744
(218) 327-4480
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, St. Louis including City of Duluth

Grand Rapids
Minnesota WorkForce Center Grand Rapids
Northeast MN Office of Job Training
1215 SE 2nd Ave.
Grand Rapids, MN 55744
(218) 327-4480
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, and St. Louis

Hibbing
Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency (AEOA)
Minnesota WorkForce Center Hibbing
3920 E. 13th Ave.
Hibbing, MN 55746
(218) 231-8590 
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, St. Louis including City of Duluth

Hibbing
Minnesota WorkForce Center Hibbing
Northeast MN Office of Job Training
3920 13th Ave. E.
Hibbing, MN 55746
(218) 262-6777
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, and St. Louis

Hutchinson
Central Minnesota Jobs & Training Services, Inc.
Minnesota WorkForce Center Hutchinson
2 Century Ave. SE.
P.O. Box 550
Hutchinson, MN 55350
(320) 587-4740
Counties Served: Chisago, Isanti, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Pine, Renville, Sherburne, and Wright

International Falls
Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency (AEOA)
Minnesota WorkForce Center International Falls
Rainy River Community College
1501 Highway 71, Rm. SC 128
International Falls, MN 56649
(218) 283-9427
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, St. Louis including City of Duluth

International Falls
Minnesota WorkForce Center International Falls
Northeast MN Office of Job Training
Rainy River Community College
1501 Highway 71, Rm. SC 128
International Falls, MN 56649
(218) 283-9427
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, and St. Louis

Kasson
Workforce Development Inc.
504 S. Mantorville Ave. Suite 4
Kasson, MN 55944
(507) 634-7380 or (877) 778-2227
Counties Served: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Olmsted, Mower, Rice, Steele, and Wabasha

Litchfield
Central Minnesota Jobs & Training Services Inc.
Minnesota WorkForce Center Litchfield
114 N. Holcombe Ave., Suite 170
Litchfield, MN 55355
(320) 593-1056
Counties Served: Chisago, Isanti, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Pine, Renville, Sherburne, and Wright

Little Falls
Minnesota WorkForce Center Little Falls
Rural MN CEP
609 13th Ave. NE, Suite G
Little Falls, MN 56345
(320) 232-2000
Counties Served: Morrison and Todd

M-O

Mankato
Minnesota WorkForce Center Mankato
South Central Workforce Council
Mankato Place
12 Civic Center Plaza, Suite 1600A
Mankato, MN 56001
(507) 389-6723
Counties Served: Blue Earth, Brown, Faribault, Martin, Le Sueur, Nicollet, Sibley, Waseca, and Watonwan

Marshall
Minnesota WorkForce Center Marshall
Southwest Minnesota Private Industry Council
Lyon County Government Center
607 West Main St.
Marshall, MN 56258
(507) 537-6236 or 1(800) 818-9295
Counties Served: Big Stone, Chippewa, Cottonwood, Nobles, Jackson, Lac Qui Parle, Lincoln, Lyon, Murray, Pipestone, Redwood, Rock, Swift, and Yellow Medicine

Minneapolis
Employment Action Center
2143 Lowry Ave. N.
Minneapolis, MN 55411
(612) 752-8454

Minneapolis
Employment Action Center
900 20th Ave. S.
(612) 752-8454
Minneapolis, MN 55404

Minneapolis
Goodwill/Easter Seals
Center for Families Building
3333- 4th St. N.
Minneapolis, MN 55412
(612) 276-1563

Minneapolis
Goodwill/Easter Seals
US Bank Building
919 E. Lake St.
Minneapolis, MN 55407
(612) 824-7810 or (612) 824-2857

Minneapolis
HIRED
310 E. 38th St.
Minneapolis, MN 55409
(612) 822-9071

Minneapolis
HIRED
Minnesota WorkForce Center Minneapolis North
1200 Plymouth Ave. N.
Minneapolis, MN 55411
(612) 529-3342

Minneapolis
Jewish Family and Children’s Service of Minneapolis
401 N. Third St.
Minneapolis MN 55401
(952) 546-0616

Minneapolis
Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
2400 Park Ave.
Minneapolis, MN 55404
(612) 879-5224

Minneapolis
Minnesota Teamsters Service Bureau
2829 University Ave. SE, Suite 100
Minneapolis, MN 55414
(612) 676-3700

Minneapolis
Minnesota WorkForce Center Minneapolis North
MN Dept. of Employment and Economic Development (DEED)
1200 Plymouth Ave. N.
Minneapolis, MN 55411
(612) 520-3500

Minneapolis
Minnesota WorkForce Center Minneapolis South
MN Dept. of Employment and Economic Development (DEED)
777 E. Lake St.
Minneapolis, MN 55407
(612) 821-4000

Minnetonka
Jewish Family and Children’s Service of Minneapolis
13100 Wayzata Blvd., Suite 400
Minnetonka, MN 55305
(952) 546-0616

Monticello
Central Minnesota Jobs & Training Services, Inc.
Minnesota WorkForce Center Monticello
406 E. 7th St.
P.O. Box 720
Monticello, MN 55362
(763) 271-3700
Counties Served: Chisago, Isanti, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Pine, Renville, Sherburne, and Wright

Montevideo
Minnesota WorkForce Center Montevideo
Southwest Minnesota Private Industry Council
202 N. 1st St., Suite 100
Montevideo, MN 56265
(320) 269-5561 or 1(800) 422-1346
Counties Served: Big Stone, Chippewa, Cottonwood, Nobles, Jackson, Lac Qui Parle, Lincoln, Lyon, Murray, Pipestone, Redwood, Rock, Swift, and Yellow Medicine

Moorhead
Minnesota WorkForce Center Moorhead
Rural MN CEP
715 N.11th St., Suite 302
Moorhead, MN 56560
(218) 287-5060
County Served: Clay

Mora
Central Minnesota Jobs & Training Services, Inc.
Minnesota WorkForce Center Mora
903 E. Forest Ave.
Mora, MN 55051
(320) 679-6484
Counties Served: Chisago, Isanti, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Pine, Renville, Sherburne, and Wright

New Ulm
Minnesota WorkForce Center New Ulm
South Central Workforce Council
1618 S. Broadway, Suite 203
New Ulm, MN 56073
(507) 354-3138
Counties Served: Blue Earth, Brown, Faribault, Martin, Le Sueur, Nicollet, Sibley, Waseca, and Watonwan

North Saint Paul
Minnesota WorkForce Center Ramsey County – North St. Paul
Ramsey County Workforce Solutions
2098 11th Ave. E.
North Saint Paul, MN 55109
(651) 779-5666

Olivia
Central Minnesota Jobs & Training Services, Inc.
1005 W. Elm Ave., Suite 2
Olivia, MN 56277
1 (800) 284-7425
Counties Served: Chisago, Isanti, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Pine, Renville, Sherburne, and Wright

Owatonna
Minnesota WorkForce Center Owatonna
Workforce Development, Inc.
965 Alexander Dr SW
Owatonna, MN 55060
(507) 431-2275 
Counties Served: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Olmsted, Mower, Rice, Steele, and Wabasha

P-S

Pine City
Central MN Jobs & Training Services, Inc.
Pine Technical College
900 Fourth St. SE.
Pine City, MN 55063
(320) 629-4555
Counties Served: Chisago, Isanti, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Pine, Renville, Sherburne, and Wright

Plymouth
Career Management Services
9805 45th Ave. N.
Plymouth, MN 55442
(763) 253-9138

Preston
Workforce Development, Inc.
100 S. Main St. SE.
Preston, MN 55965
(507) 765-2476 or (800) 584-6770
Counties Served: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Olmsted, Mower, Rice, Steele, and Wabasha

Red Wing
Minnesota WorkForce Center Red Wing
Workforce Development, Inc.
1606 W. Third St.
Red Wing, MN 55066
(651) 385-6402 or (800) 584-6753
Counties Served: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Olmsted, Mower, Rice, Steele, and Wabasha

Rochester
Minnesota WorkForce Center Rochester
Workforce Development, Inc.
2070 College View Rd E
Rochester, MN 55904
(507) 292-5152 or (800) 543-5627
Counties Served: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Olmsted, Mower, Rice, Steele, and Wabasha

Roseau
Northwest Private Industry Council
108 South Broadway
Crookston, MN 56716
(218) 470-0170
Counties Served: Kittson, Marshall, Norman, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake and Roseau

Roseville
Employment Action Center
1910 County Rd. B
Roseville, MN 55113
(612) 752-8454

St. Cloud
Minnesota WorkForce Center St. Cloud
Stearns-Benton Employment & Training Council
1542 Northway Dr., Door 2
P.O. Box 67
St. Cloud, MN 56302
(320) 308-5320
Counties Served: Benton & Stearns

St. Louis Park
Employment Action Center
6715 Minnetonka Blvd, Suite 212
(612) 752-8454
St. Louis Park, MN 55416

St. Paul
Career Management Services
1295 Bandana Blvd., Suite 108
St. Paul, MN 55108
(763) 253-9138

St. Paul
Eastside Financial Center
965 Payne Avenue
St. Paul, MN 55130
(currently by appointment)

St. Paul
Employment Action Center
1450 Energy Park Dr.
St. Paul, MN 55108
(612) 752-8454

St. Paul
Goodwill/Easter Seals
553 Fairview Ave. N.
St. Paul, MN 55104
(651) 379-5957

St. Paul
HIRED
1821 University Ave., Suite N-263
St. Paul, MN 55104
(651) 999-5640

St. Paul
Minnesota WorkForce Center Ramsey County – St. Paul
HIRED
540 Fairview Ave N
St. Paul, MN 55104
(651) 642-0363

Shakopee 
Minnesota WorkForce Center Scott County
Online enrollment
Scott County
752 Canterbury Rd. S.
Shakopee, MN 55379
(952) 496-8686
Counties Served: Dakota and Scott

T-Z

Thief River Falls
Minnesota WorkForce Center Thief River Falls
Northwest Private Industry Council
1301 Hwy 1 E.
Thief River Falls, MN 56701
(218) 681-0909
Counties Served: Kittson, Marshall, Norman, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake and Roseau

Two Harbors
Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency (AEOA)
Norden Industry Park
2124 10th St.
Two Harbors, MN 55616
(218) 834-2280 or 1 (800) 223-1850
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, St. Louis including City of Duluth

Virginia
Minnesota WorkForce Center Virginia
Northeast MN Office of Job Training
820 N. 9th St., Suite 250
Virginia, MN 55792
(218) 748-2200 or (800) 325-5332

Virginia
Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency (AEOA)
Minnesota WorkForce Center Virginia
820 N. 9th St.
Virginia, MN 55792
(218) 748-2200
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, St. Louis including City of Duluth

Virginia
Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency (AEOA)
702 3rd Ave. S.
Virginia, MN 55792
(218) 749-2912
Counties Served: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, St. Louis including City of Duluth

Wabasha
Workforce Development Inc.
222 W. Main St.
Wabasha, MN 55981
(651) 565-2635 or (800) 657-5105
Counties Served: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Olmsted, Mower, Rice, Steele, and Wabasha

Wadena
Minnesota WorkForce Center Wadena
Rural MN CEP
124 1st St. SE, Suite 3
Wadena, MN 56482
(218) 631-7660
Counties Served: Todd and Wadena

West St. Paul
HIRED
Online enrollment
Minnesota WorkForce Center Dakota County West St. Paul
1 Mendota Rd. W.
West St. Paul, MN 55118
(651) 554-6572

West St. Paul
Minnesota WorkForce Center Dakota County West St. Paul
Online enrollment
MN Dept. of Employment and Economic Development (DEED)
1 Mendota Rd. W., Suite 170
West St. Paul, MN 55118
(651) 554-5955

Willmar
Central Minnesota Jobs & Training Services, Inc.
Minnesota WorkForce Center Willmar
2200 23rd St. NE., Suite 2040
Willmar, MN 56201
(320) 441-6590
Counties Served: Chisago, Isanti, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Pine, Renville, Sherburne, and Wright

Willmar
Minnesota WorkForce Center Willmar
MN Dept. of Employment and Economic Development (DEED)
2200 23rd Street NE, Suite 2040
Willmar, MN 56201-9423
(320) 441-6590

Winona
Minnesota WorkForce Center Winona
Winona County Workforce Council
1250 Homer Rd., Suite 200
Winona, MN 55987
(507) 453-2920
County served: Winona

Woodbury
Minnesota WorkForce Center Washington County Woodbury
2150 Radio Dr.
Woodbury, MN 55125
(651) 275-8680

Worthington
Minnesota WorkForce Center Worthington
Southwest MN Private Industry Council
Nobles County Government Center
318 9th St.
P.O. Box 816
Worthington, MN 56187
(507) 376-3116 or (888) 234-3708
Counties Served: Big Stone, Chippewa, Cottonwood, Nobles, Jackson, Lac Qui Parle, Lincoln, Lyon, Murray, Pipestone, Redwood, Rock, Swift, and Yellow Medicine