Staff Directory

Field Staff Directory

Our field staff directory provides contact information for all vocational rehabilitation services counselors, placement staff, tech staff, statewide, listed alphabetically by county. Download the Field Staff Directory.


Administrative Phone List


Name Phone
Addis, Jack    651-259-7352
Berg, Jeanne                                                          651-259-7343
Bienfang, Pat 651-259-7353
Blaeser, JoLynn 651-259-7354
Bobick, Laura   651-259-7355
Bredehoft, John (Rochester) 507-280-2909
Cheney, Laura (Apple Valley) 952-703-3182
Clayton, Edwin (Hennepin North) 763-279-4436
Courtney, Claire 651-259-7346
Donovan, Terry 651-259-7374
Farmer, Heather (Hennepin South) 612-414-9668
Fisher, John 651-259-7367
Hancock, Jay (Faribault) 507-332-5741
Henrickson, Sherry (Mankato) 507-389-6515
Henrikson, Sandy (Hennepin North) 763-279-4435
Jasper, Marci (Anoka County) 763-279-4364
Kavitz, Anita 651-259-7347
Keller, Wendy   651-259-7376
Klein, Alyssa 651-259-7359
Knopf, Elise  612-293-4005
Kuntz, Steve (Minneapolis North) 612-302-7063
Larkin, Valerie (Saint Cloud) 320-308-2924
Leibert, Jim 651-259-7358
Lum, Ho 651-259-7363
Lundeen, Gail 651-259-7364
Lunz, Allan 651-259-7365
McAvoy, Maureen (Woodbury) 651-501-6392
McVey, Chris 651-259-7357
Niemi, Karen (Virginia)  218-748-2258
Paulson, Anne 651-259-7135
Peck, Kim 651-259-7345
Robeck, Duane 651-259-7368
Rohr, Pat 651-259-7369
Root, Roland (Hibbing) 218-262-7395 (Hibbing) 218-302-8427 (Duluth)
Sands, Terry 651-259-7370
Schneider, Kelly 651-259-7361
Scholl, Steve 651-259-7371
Sherman, John 651-259-7349
Sherwood‐Gabrielson, David 651-259-7350
Sieben, Warren 651-259-7373
Staples, Marlys 651-259-7375
Thompson, Jan  651-259-7372


Torgerson, Dee (Monticello) 763-443-7978
Wagner, Mike (Mankato) 507-317-4234
Wells‐Herzog, Abbie (Apple Valley) 952-703-3181
Westerlund, Brad 651-259-7351

Rehabilitation Area Managers

Amador, Jennifer
651-779-5677 (North St. Paul)
Jennifer.amador@state.mn.us
910 North St. Paul 651-779-5940 V 651-779-5223 TTY 651-779-5676 Fax
Anderson, Tom
218-277-7862 Crookston
thomas.j.anderson@state.mn.us
269 Bemidji 218-333-8205 V/TTY 218-755-4197 Fax 800-657-3958
339 Crookston 217-277-7860 V/TTY 218-281-6035 Fax 800-657-3967
589 Moorhead 218-236-2206 V/TTY 218-236-2260 Fax 800-657-3820
659 Park Rapids 218-732-9761 V/TTY 218-732-0929 Fax 800-948-4460
279 Roseau 218-463-2075 V/TTY 218-463-2080 Fax 800-657-3965
779 Thief River Falls 218-681-0949 V 218-681-0919 TTY 218-681-0913 Fax 800-657-3962
Grunig, Kendra
952-346-4303 (Hennepin South)
kendra.grunig@state.mn.us
916 Carver County-Chaska 952-368-7007 V 952-368-7117 TTY 952-368-7010 Fax
924 Hennepin South 952-346-4050 V 952-346-4302 TTY 952-34604300 Fax
Tone, Kristen (Acting Manager)
507-332-5471 (Faribault)
kristin.tone@state.mn.us
209 Albert Lea 507-379-3409 V 507-379-3413 Fax
370 Fairmont 507-235-5518 V/TTY 507-238-4214 Fax 800-657-3764
389 Faribault 507-332-5461 V 800-662-2704 TTY 507-332-5536 Fax 800-677-4129
529 Mankato 507-389-6099 V 507-389-6512 TTY 507-389-6974 Fax
Jacobs, Steve
218-739-7565 (Fergus Falls)         
steve.jacobs@state.mn.us         
229 Alexandria   320-762-7809 V  320-762-7805 TTY 320-762-7530 Fax  800-657-3786
289 Brainerd   218-828-2450 V   218-828-6031 Fax 800-664-3595 
409 Fergus Falls   218-739-7565 V/TTY   218-739-7496 Fax  800-657-3758 
519 Little Falls   320-232-2000 V   320-616-2424 Fax  800-419-1330 
299 Staples High School   218-894-5404 V   218-894-3391 Fax   
799 Wadena   218-631-7664 V 218-631-7677 TTY  218-631-7680 Fax  800-417-7736 
         
Johnson, Becky        
763-279-4354 (Anoka County)         
rebecca.l.johnson@state.mn.us         
913 Anoka County  763-279-4350 V    763-785-3365 Fax   
         
Johnson, Dennis         
651-642-0655 (St. Paul)         
dennis.lee.johnson@state.mn.us         
905 St. Paul   651-642-0429 V 651-642-0679 TTY  651-642-0662 Fax   
         

Killen, Peg

651-501-6376 (Woodbury)         
peg.killen@state.mn.us         
 904 West St. Paul 651-554-5955 V  651-5545914 TTY  651-554-6565 Fax   
 912 Woodbury 651-501-6363 V  651-501-6370 TTY  651-501-6377 Fax  
         
Lundquist, Ken        
612-821-4060 (Minneapolis South)         
ken.lundquist@state.mn.us         
923 Minneapolis South  612-821-4063 V  800-657-3973 TTY  612-821-4427 Fax   
         
         
Pearson, Thant         
612-302-7068 (Minneapolis North)         
thant.pearson@state.mn.us         
919 Minneapolis North 612-302-7061 V/TTY    612-302-7062 Fax   
         
Schultz, Connie         
763-279-4444 (Hennepin North)         
connie.schultz@state.mn.us         
921 Hennepin North  763-279-4400 V  763-536-6006 TTY  763-536-6004 Fax   
         
Thorpe, Lori         
763-279-4460 (Cambridge)         
lori.thorpe@state.mn.us         
309 Cambridge   763-279-4492 V/TTY   763-689-7140 Fax   
139 Cloquet  218-878-5000 V/TTY   218-878-4409 Fax  888-GET-JOBS 
429 Itasca County   218-327-5977 V   218-327-5978 Fax 
         
Tone, Kristen         
320-441-6587 (Willmar)         
kristen.tone@state.mn.us         
439 Hutchinson   320-587-5070 V/TTY   320-234-7769 Fax   
549 Marshall   507-537-7280 V/TTY   507-537-7977 Fax  800-366-7892 
809 Willmar   320-441-6580 V   320-231-6013 Fax  800-366-7876
879 Worthington   507-372-2149 V/TTY   507-376-3630 Fax  800-657-3639 
         
Torgerson, Dee         
763-443-7978 (Monticello)         
dee.torgerson@state.mn.us         
907 New Americans Project  651-642-0429 V  651-642-0679 TTY  651-642-0662 Fax   
         
Wagner, Richard        
952-703-3180 (Apple Valley)        
richard.wagner@state.mn.us         
901 Apple Valley  952-703-3170 V    952-895-7625 Fax   
903 Burnsville  952-703-3100 V    952-895-7636 Fax   
906 Shakopee-Scott County  952-402-9804 V  952-402-9801 TTY  952-402-9800 Fax   
         
Werner, Jerri Lynn         
218-302-8430 (Duluth)         
jeri.lynn.werner@state.mn.us         
129 Duluth  218-302-8400 V    218-723-4721 Fax   
449 Hibbing  218-262-6777 V/TTY    218-262-7304 Fax  800-657-3926 
489 International Falls  218-283-9427 V/TTY   218-283-4042 Fax   
789 Virginia  218-748-2200 V  218-748-2222 TTY  218-748-2288 Fax  800-657-3915 
         
Wittrock, Skip         
320-308-4163 (St. Cloud)         
skip.wittrock@state.mn.us         
319 Monticello  763-295-5894 V  763-271-3742 TTY  763-295-6096 Fax  800-450-5894 
739 St. Cloud  320-308-2224 V/TTY    320-308-5335 Fax   
         
Yanda, Jodi (Rochester)        
507-285-7306         
jodi.yanda@state.mn.us         
249 Austin  507-433-0570 V  507-433-0347 TTY  507-396-0420 Fax  800-657-3953 
669 Red Wing  651-385-6486 V  651-385-6404 TTY  651-385-6484 Fax  800-695-1082 
709 Rochester  507-285-7293 V  507-280-3545 TTY  507-280-5530 Fax  800-663-2684 
849 Winona  507-453-2940 V  507-453-2930 TTY  507-453-2960 Fax  800-899-1671